
964 West Arrow, A, Upland, CA 91786
964 West Arrow, A, Upland, CA 91786
Property Description
Discover the privacy and charm of this sought-after Arrow Park end-unit townhome, featuring just one common wall and a peaceful greenbelt and pool setting. The bright, open floor plan with cathedral ceilings creates a spacious feel from the moment you walk in. Enjoy two spacious primary bedrooms, including one with a private balcony overlooking the pool, plus a cozy gas fireplace, private patio, and attached 2-car garage with direct kitchen access and laundry. Ideally located near shopping, restaurants, parks, a dog park, and much more. Motivated seller! A great opportunity to own a home that offers comfort, privacy, and convenience—all in one desirable location. See it before it’s gone! Buyer to verify all information and perform their own due diligence.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Upland · Condominium
Listed 5.1% above the median closed sale of $490,000.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 521 West 9th Street | Upland | 1979 | 2 | 2 | 1,017 | 1,017 | $457 | $465,000 | 121 | 87 |
| 435 9th | Upland | 1979 | 2 | 2 | 951 | 951 | $472 | $449,000 | 58 | 86 |
| 1439 Fredericks | Upland | 1974 | 3 | 2 | 1,150 | 1,150 | $421 | $484,000 | 65 | 80 |
| 1183 Mountain Gate | Upland | 1974 | 2 | 2 | 1,386 | 1,386 | $374 | $518,000 | 66 | 79 |
| 1156 Mountain Gate | Upland | 1974 | 2 | 2 | 1,386 | 1,386 | $372 | $515,000 | 136 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1,178 | 1,178 | $419.2 | $486,200 | 89.2 | |||
| Median | 1,150 | $484,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 988 Arrow Highway | Upland | 1984 | 06/24/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,120 | 1,200 | $455,000 | $455,000 | $406 | 1.00 | 64 | 96 |
| 1553 Corte Santana | Upland | 1988 | 10/16/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,245 | 1,245 | $545,555 | $545,555 | $438 | 1.00 | 38 | 86 |
| 1590 Corte Santana | Upland | 1988 | 10/20/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,245 | 1,245 | $529,900 | $525,000 | $422 | 0.99 | 56 | 85 |
| 435 9th Street | Upland | 1979 | 05/19/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,080 | 924 | $499,990 | $490,000 | $454 | 0.98 | 41 | 85 |
| 537 9th Street | Upland | 1979 | 12/11/2025 | 2 | 2 | 1,017 | 1,017 | $449,995 | $445,000 | $438 | 0.99 | 72 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1,141.4 | 1,126.2 | $492,111 | $492,111 | $431.6 | — | 54.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,120 | $490,000 | $490,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.