
7907 Standish Avenue, Riverside, CA 92509
7907 Standish Avenue, Riverside, CA 92509
Property Description
JURUPA VALLEY SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED HOME IN A RESIDNETIAL NEIGHBORHOOD. IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR A HOME THAT YOU CAN MOVE INTO AND ENJOY, THEN THIS IS THE HOME. COME TAKE A LOOK! FOUR BEDROOMS AND TWO BATHROOMS. LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM AND FAMILY ROOM. TWO CAR ATTACHED GARAGE WITH DIRECT ACCESS TO THE HOME. THE KITCHEN IS OPEN TO THE FAMILY ROOM. 10,000 SQUARE FOOT TERRACED UPHILL LOT WITH LOTS OF FRUIT TREES. LAUNDRY AREA IN THE GARAGE. BONUS STORAGE ROOM ON THE SIDE OF THE HOME. SOLAR SYSTEM THAT IS OWNED.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Riverside · Single Family Residence
Listed 15.2% above the median closed sale of $690,000.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5561 El Palomino | Riverside | 1991 | 4 | 3 | 2,063 | 4,792 | $330 | $680,000 | 30 | 84 |
| 7371 Font | Riverside | 1960 | 3 | 2 | 1,449 | 10,454 | $476 | $689,999 | 32 | 76 |
| 7296 Ridgeline | Riverside | 1989 | 5 | 3 | 2,008 | 22,651 | $364 | $730,000 | 94 | 71 |
| 7725 Lippizan Drive | Jurupa Valley | 1977 | 3 | 2 | 1,475 | 22,651 | $508 | $749,900 | 40 | 67 |
| 7787 Jayhawk | Jurupa Valley | 1994 | 5 | 3 | 2,774 | 8,276 | $306 | $849,000 | 119 | 64 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 2.6 | 1,953.8 | 13,764.8 | $396.8 | $739,779.8 | 63 | |||
| Median | 2,008 | $730,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5421 Camino Real | Riverside | 1968 | 09/18/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,700 | 11,761 | $688,000 | $679,900 | $400 | 0.99 | 25 | 90 |
| 7780 Bolero | Jurupa Valley | 1966 | 09/15/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,983 | 9,148 | $690,000 | $690,000 | $348 | 1.00 | 230 | 87 |
| 5542 El Palomino | Riverside | 1994 | 11/21/2025 | 3 | 3 | 1,955 | 5,227 | $679,990 | $679,900 | $348 | 1.00 | 24 | 79 |
| 36211 Tool Box Springs | Mountain Center | 1974 | 07/01/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,680 | 250,906 | $848,000 | $795,000 | $473 | 0.94 | 51 | 74 |
| 7695 Lakeside Dr | Jurupa Valley | 1968 | 12/30/2025 | 3 | 2 | 1,405 | 20,038 | $729,900 | $755,000 | $537 | 1.03 | 28 | 74 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.4 | 1,744.6 | 59,416 | $719,960 | $719,960 | $421.2 | — | 71.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,700 | $690,000 | $690,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.