
7831 LIVE OAK Drive, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
7831 LIVE OAK Drive, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
Property Description
GOLFER'S DREAM, SINGLE STORY 5 BEDROOMS,3 BATHS APPROX 1/3 ACRE ON INDIAN HILLS GOLF COURSE. LARGE GATED PRIVATE FRONT COURTYARD WITH LIGHTED POSTS FOR YOUR SECLUDED ENJOYMENT. SHOWS AS A NEW HOME. NEW ISLAND KITCHEN WITH UPGRADED STAINLESS APPLIANCES, UPGRADED CABINETS WITH A MULTITUDE OF DRAWERS INCLUDING PULL OUT SHELVES FOR MORE THAN AMPLE STORAGE FOR ALL OF YOUR KITCHEN NEEDS. AS WELL AS PREMIUM QUARTZ COUNTER TOPS AND, THE BATHS HAVE BEEN UPGRADED TO MATCH. IMAGINE ENJOYING BREAKFAST WHILE VIEWING THE GOLF COURSE. THIS WONDERFUL SINGLE STORY HOME HAS BEEN COMPLETELY REMODELED INCLUDING LIGHTING,ELECTRICAL,WINDOWS AND SOLID CORE DOORS AND HARDWARE THROUGHOUT. LARGE PROFESSIONALLY LANDSCAPED REAR YARD AND PATIO. THE SOUTH WING OF THE HOME HAS A HUGE FAMILY ROOM WITH ADJOINING BEDROOM AND BATH WITH A LARGE SLIDER THAT LEADS ONTO THE PRIVATE COURTYARD. THIS AREA OF THE HOME CAN BE USED AS A SEPARATE MOTHER-IN LAW QUARTERS OR AN ADU. ALSO, DID I MENTION THERE IS A SEPARATE LAUNDRY AREA WITH PLENTY OF STORAGE SHELVES. DON'T MISS YOUR CHANCE TO HAVE YOUR OWN GOLF COURSE ESTATE. NOW IS THE TIME. NOTE: ADU AREA CONSISTS OF A BEDROOM, BATH, GREAT ROOM AND STORAGE CLOSET ONLY.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Jurupa Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 9.1% above the median closed sale of $912,000. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7787 Jayhawk | Jurupa Valley | 1994 | 5 | 3 | 2,774 | 8,276 | $306 | $849,000 | 119 | 70 |
| 8326 Saddle Creek Drive | Jurupa Valley | 1979 | 5 | 5 | 2,013 | 20,038 | $546 | $1.10M | 68 | 67 |
| 8573 Galena Street | Jurupa Valley | 1947 | 5 | 3 | 1,496 | 11,326 | $568 | $849,990 | 40 | 66 |
| 7350 Live Oak | Riverside | 1992 | 3 | 3 | 3,087 | 185,566 | $356 | $1.10M | 61 | 62 |
| 6031 Vista Del Aguila | Riverside | 1959 | 5 | 3 | 3,450 | 21,344 | $319 | $1.10M | 44 | 59 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.6 | 3.4 | 2,564 | 49,310 | $419 | $999,778 | 66.4 | |||
| Median | 2,774 | $1.10M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7616 Jayhawk | Jurupa Valley | 1980 | 07/20/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,745 | 13,068 | $924,900 | $945,000 | $344 | 1.02 | 40 | 75 |
| 7704 Jayhawk | Jurupa Valley | 1994 | 06/04/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,681 | 10,890 | $870,000 | $888,000 | $331 | 1.02 | 45 | 73 |
| 8167 Bridal Path Cir | Jurupa Valley | 1988 | 05/06/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,028 | 19,602 | $889,000 | $912,000 | $450 | 1.03 | 40 | 62 |
| 8501 Gray Mare | Jurupa Valley | 1980 | 05/29/2026 | 5 | 5 | 3,410 | 37,026 | $850,000 | $850,000 | $249 | 1.00 | 78 | 60 |
| 8053 Halbrook | Jurupa Valley | 2007 | 07/09/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,485 | 19,602 | $949,900 | $949,900 | $382 | 1.00 | 68 | 59 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.4 | 2,669.8 | 20,037.6 | $908,980 | $908,980 | $351.2 | — | 54.2 | ||||
| Median | 2,681 | $912,000 | $912,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.