
7316 Hanford Avenue, Yucca Valley, CA 92284
7316 Hanford Avenue, Yucca Valley, CA 92284
Property Description
3 bedroom 2 Bath home situated on a desirable corner lot in town. This property features a spacious fenced backyard, newer energy-efficient windows, and a beautiful rock fireplace that creates a warm and inviting living space. The attached two car garage offers plenty of parking and storage. Connected to city sewer for added convenience. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and local amenities, this home offers comfort, functionality, and central location.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Yucca Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 3.4% below the median closed sale of $300,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58282 Pueblo | Yucca Valley | 1965 | 2 | 2 | 1,248 | 19,800 | $264 | $329,000 | 81 | 89 |
| 7115 Rubidoux | Yucca Valley | 1973 | 3 | 3 | 1,250 | 18,600 | $252 | $315,000 | 114 | 86 |
| 7009 Hanford Ave | Yucca Valley | 1981 | 3 | 2 | 1,412 | 18,020 | $212 | $300,000 | 176 | 83 |
| 7363 Hermosa | Yucca Valley | 1978 | 2 | 2 | 1,255 | 9,480 | $251 | $314,900 | 81 | 80 |
| 58357 Delano Trail | Yucca Valley | 2001 | 2 | 2 | 1,092 | 17,860 | $302 | $329,900 | 66 | 77 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 2.2 | 1,251.4 | 16,752 | $256.2 | $317,760 | 103.6 | |||
| Median | 1,250 | $315,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6998 Lennox | Yucca Valley | 1963 | 08/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,188 | 17,999 | $309,900 | $309,900 | $261 | 1.00 | 58 | 92 |
| 7075 Emerson | Yucca Valley | 1963 | 01/28/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,188 | 18,020 | $349,999 | $300,000 | $253 | 0.86 | 22 | 86 |
| 7348 Palomar Avenue | Yucca Valley | 1961 | 06/09/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,719 | 17,920 | $329,000 | $320,000 | $186 | 0.97 | 146 | 82 |
| 7801 Condalia | Yucca Valley | 1963 | 08/20/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,220 | 17,200 | $279,000 | $279,000 | $229 | 1.00 | 48 | 81 |
| 57527 Sunnyslope Drive | Yucca Valley | 1959 | 01/06/2026 | 2 | 1 | 1,300 | 13,000 | $299,555 | $299,000 | $230 | 1.00 | 124 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 1.8 | 1,323 | 16,827.8 | $301,580 | $301,580 | $231.8 | — | 79.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,220 | $300,000 | $300,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.