
6944 Nottoway Court, Eastvale, CA 91752
6944 Nottoway Court, Eastvale, CA 91752
Property Description
Positioned on a coveted corner cul-de-sac lot, this beautifully upgraded single-story residence delivers a rare combination of thoughtful design and resort-caliber outdoor living. A paver-lined walkway, framed by stone-accented columns with lighting, leads to an open courtyard made for quiet mornings and gracious arrivals. Beyond the foyer, a private guest suite offers an elegant retreat for visitors or extended family. Porcelain wood-look plank flooring flows throughout the main living spaces, while the formal dining room is elevated by a wrought-iron chandelier. At the heart of the home, the chef's kitchen commands attention with granite countertops, a full suite of GE stainless steel appliances — including a 5-burner gas cooktop, built-in double oven, and French-door refrigerator — an oversized center island, and a generous walk-in pantry. The kitchen opens effortlessly into a sun-filled living room anchored by a fireplace, creating a natural flow for entertaining and everyday living. The primary suite is a private sanctuary, complete with a spa-inspired bath featuring dual vanities and a walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms share a well-appointed hallway bath with dual sinks, while a powder room near the entrance serves guests. A bonus room — currently used as a home office — sits conveniently near the laundry room. The showpiece, however, is what awaits outside. A meticulously designed backyard transformation turned this space into a private resort — a no-expense-spared achievement that sets this property apart. Beneath a covered patio spanning roughly 25×20 feet, framed by heavy timber beams and natural stone, an outdoor fireplace, separate fire pit, and heated deck set the mood for evening gatherings, complemented by a fully appointed outdoor kitchen with a built-in barbecue, pizza oven, refrigerator, countertop cooler, and storage — plus a dedicated outdoor TV area for game-day entertaining. Steps away, a custom resort-style sport pool features two shallow ends near 3.5 feet and a deeper 5-foot center, a Baja shelf with an in-pool umbrella sleeve, and an integrated 8-person spa. Fire-and-water bowls, laminar jet water features, and color-changing LED lighting — all run by three dedicated pumps for the pool, spa, and water features — complete this one-of-a-kind entertainer's paradise. This is more than a home — it's a lifestyle. Properties of this caliber, on premier corner cul-de-sac lots, rarely come to market.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Eastvale · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $1,100,000. Price per sqft ($386) is a 30% premium to closed comps ($296). Closed comps sold at 104% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6877 Meander | Jurupa Valley | 2016 | 5 | 3 | 3,107 | 10,890 | $352 | $1.09M | 3 | 85 |
| 6882 Keyway Court | Jurupa Valley | 2019 | 5 | 3 | 3,394 | 9,148 | $318 | $1.08M | 59 | 81 |
| 6912 Wells Springs Street | Eastvale | 2002 | 5 | 3 | 3,031 | 7,405 | $326 | $988,000 | 37 | 75 |
| 6713 Leanne | Eastvale | 2005 | 5 | 3 | 3,114 | 7,841 | $308 | $958,000 | 34 | 70 |
| 12349 Kern River Drive | Eastvale | 2003 | 5 | 4 | 3,972 | 8,792 | $272 | $1.08M | 109 | 70 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 5.0 | 3.2 | 3,323.6 | 8,815.2 | $315.2 | $1.04M | 48.4 | |||
| Median | 3,114 | $1.08M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6953 Jetty Court | Jurupa Valley | 2017 | 08/31/2026 | 5 | 3 | 3,831 | 6,970 | $1.09M | $1.10M | $288 | 1.01 | 38 | 80 |
| 6846 Rivanna Way | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 10/09/2026 | 5 | 3 | 3,831 | 9,148 | $999,900 | $1.00M | $261 | 1.00 | 2 | 72 |
| 11913 Tributary | Jurupa Valley | 2017 | 07/10/2026 | 5 | 3 | 3,394 | 13,504 | $999,000 | $1.11M | $327 | 1.11 | 57 | 71 |
| 11829 CONFLUENCE DR | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 04/06/2026 | 5 | 3 | 3,394 | 7,405 | $1.10M | $1.10M | $324 | 1.00 | 71 | 70 |
| 6979 Housatonic Ct | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 04/16/2026 | 5 | 3 | 3,831 | 7,405 | $998,000 | $1.07M | $279 | 1.07 | 62 | 67 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 5.0 | 3.0 | 3,656.2 | 8,886.4 | $1.08M | $1.08M | $295.8 | — | 46 | ||||
| Median | 3,831 | $1.10M | $1.10M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.