
68 Meander, Irvine, CA 92620
68 Meander, Irvine, CA 92620
Property Description
Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom DETACHED home in the highly desirable Eastwood Village community of Irvine! This bright and inviting residence features brand-new wood flooring, elegant quartz countertops, and abundant natural light throughout. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a convenient downstairs bedroom and full bathroom, perfect for guests, multigenerational living, or a home office. An exceptional highlight is the fully paid-off solar panel system with battery storage, providing added energy efficiency and long-term savings with no solar lease payments! Located in the sought-after Irvine Unified School District, with access to highly regarded schools, including Northwood High School.Enjoy Eastwood Village's exceptional resort-style amenities, featuring sparkling community pools, beautiful parks, playgrounds, sports courts, and scenic walking and biking trails. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and major freeways, this move-in-ready home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades, flexible living spaces, energy efficiency, and an outstanding Irvine lifestyle. A wonderful opportunity to own a detached home in one of Irvine's most desirable communities!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Luxury Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Irvine · Condominium
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $1,920,000. Luxury tier — fewer comparable sales widen the confidence range.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80 Meander | Irvine | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 2,011 | 11,820 | $945 | $1.90M | 164 | 95 |
| 83 Henson | Irvine | 2017 | 4 | 3 | 1,907 | 7,110 | $891 | $1.70M | 31 | 94 |
| 77 Rembrandt | Irvine | 2013 | 3 | 3 | 1,861 | 0 | $946 | $1.76M | 26 | 90 |
| 30 Bombay | Irvine | 2004 | 4 | 4 | 2,456 | 82,994 | $684 | $1.68M | 46 | 81 |
| 147 Stallion | Irvine | 2014 | 4 | 3 | 2,162 | 18,650 | $962 | $2.08M | 32 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 3.2 | 2,079.4 | 30,143.5 | $885.6 | $1.82M | 59.8 | |||
| Median | 2,011 | $1.76M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68 Quentin | Irvine | 2018 | 03/18/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,246 | 3,500 | $1.95M | $1.95M | $868 | 1.00 | 118 | 95 |
| 73 Brixton | Irvine | 2018 | 09/18/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,246 | 0 | $1.95M | $1.93M | $859 | 0.99 | 38 | 95 |
| 211 Canvas | Irvine | 2016 | 05/11/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,217 | 12,964 | $2.00M | $1.92M | $866 | 0.96 | 77 | 93 |
| 60 Quentin | Irvine | 2018 | 07/02/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,246 | 11,820 | $1.94M | $1.85M | $824 | 0.95 | 42 | 92 |
| 59 Brixton | Irvine | 2018 | 08/25/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,274 | 11,819 | $1.95M | $1.87M | $822 | 0.96 | 69 | 92 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.2 | 2,245.8 | 10,025.75 | $1.90M | $1.90M | $847.8 | — | 68.8 | ||||
| Median | 2,246 | $1.92M | $1.92M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.