
651 Puma Canyon Lane, Glendora, CA 91740
651 Puma Canyon Lane, Glendora, CA 91740
Property Description
FIRST TIME ON MARKET!! 2 STORY HOME LOCATED ON A CULDE SAC; 1 BEDROOM DOWNSTAIRS THAT CAN BE AN OFFICE WITH .75 BATHROOM; HIGH CEILING; HARD WOOD FLOORING IN THE ENTIRE DOWNSTAIRS AREA. REMODELED KITCHEN WITH CERAMIC TILES; GRANITE COUNTERS; RECESSED LIGHTS; LOTS OF CABINETS, PANTRY AREA WITH PULL OUTS DRAWERS . FIREPLACE IN THE LIVING ROOM. HUGE FAMILY ROOM WITH A WET BAR AND A FIREPLACE FOR ENTERTAINMENT! UPSTAIRS: 4 BEDROOMS; 2 BATHS; MASTER BEDROOM WITH MASTER BATH, WALK-IN CLOSET THE 3 OTHER BEDROOMS HAVE MIRRORED CLOSETS. RECESSED LIGHTS !! PLEASURE TO SHOW!! THIS WONT LAST
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Glendora · Single Family Residence
Listed 8.0% below the median closed sale of $1,075,000. Price per sqft ($362) is a 32% discount to closed comps ($535).
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103 Treanor Avenue | Glendora | 1953 | 4 | 2 | 2,182 | 8,695 | $503 | $1.10M | 23 | 78 |
| 804 Myrtle Avenue | Glendora | 1955 | 4 | 3 | 1,794 | 9,461 | $556 | $998,000 | 10 | 77 |
| 811 Ada | Glendora | 1954 | 4 | 2 | 1,724 | 8,693 | $574 | $989,000 | 11 | 75 |
| 1107 Walnut Avenue | Glendora | 1955 | 4 | 2 | 1,252 | 6,019 | $687 | $860,000 | 123 | 71 |
| 801 Dalton | Glendora | 1953 | 3 | 2 | 1,885 | 9,444 | $530 | $999,000 | 6 | 69 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 2.2 | 1,767.4 | 8,462.4 | $570 | $988,800 | 34.6 | |||
| Median | 1,794 | $998,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1741 BRANCH OAK Drive | Glendora | 1971 | 10/13/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,036 | 12,899 | $1.10M | $1.07M | $528 | 0.98 | 95 | 83 |
| 903 Dalton | Glendora | 1954 | 10/23/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,855 | 10,508 | $1.10M | $1.07M | $580 | 0.98 | 93 | 82 |
| 549 Ada | Glendora | 1956 | 08/13/2026 | 6 | 3 | 2,266 | 10,314 | $1.10M | $975,000 | $430 | 0.89 | 178 | 81 |
| 1151 Mountain View Avenue | Glendora | 1954 | 11/18/2025 | 3 | 3 | 2,026 | 10,938 | $1.07M | $1.06M | $522 | 0.99 | 109 | 80 |
| 202 Elwood Avenue | Glendora | 1955 | 11/26/2025 | 4 | 3 | 1,832 | 8,297 | $1.10M | $1.13M | $615 | 1.02 | 54 | 79 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 2.8 | 2,003 | 10,591.2 | $1.06M | $1.06M | $535 | — | 105.8 | ||||
| Median | 2,026 | $1.07M | $1.07M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.