
6052 Burren Way, Eastvale, CA 92880
6052 Burren Way, Eastvale, CA 92880
Property Description
Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this thoughtfully designed three-story home. The first floor welcomes you with a versatile flex space, a spacious 2-car garage, and a cozy porch entry. Ascend to the second floor, where an open-concept layout features a modern kitchen with an island and pantry, a generous dining area, a great room leading to a deck, and a convenient powder room. The third floor offers a serene primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and en-suite bath, two additional bedrooms with ample closet space, a second full bath, and a laundry area. Ideal for modern living, this home effortlessly combines functionality with contemporary elegance.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Eastvale · Condominium
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $636,990.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12930 Lassen Drive | Eastvale | 2025 | 3 | 4 | 1,597 | 0 | $374 | $598,000 | 48 | 95 |
| 6038 Burren Way | Eastvale | 2025 | 4 | 4 | 1,879 | 0 | $385 | $722,990 | 145 | 90 |
| 12951 Paradiso Drive | Eastvale | 2025 | 3 | 4 | 1,553 | 0 | $370 | $575,000 | 53 | 88 |
| 6130 Snapdragon | Eastvale | 2015 | 4 | 3 | 2,096 | 0 | $334 | $699,800 | 19 | 85 |
| 5911 Rockport Road | Eastvale | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,523 | 0 | $408 | $621,990 | 165 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 3.6 | 1,729.6 | 0 | $374.2 | $643,556 | 86 | |||
| Median | 1,597 | $621,990 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6042 Burren Way | Eastvale | 2026 | 09/18/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,665 | 0 | $665,990 | $648,990 | $390 | 0.97 | 90 | 98 |
| 6062 Burren Way | Eastvale | 2024 | 07/20/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,665 | 0 | $661,990 | $645,990 | $388 | 0.98 | 41 | 97 |
| 6066 Burren Way | Eastvale | 2025 | 07/30/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,608 | 0 | $650,990 | $630,000 | $392 | 0.97 | 28 | 97 |
| 6053 Arches Way | Eastvale | 2025 | 07/29/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,608 | 0 | $649,990 | $636,990 | $396 | 0.98 | 50 | 97 |
| 6045 Fairfax Drive | Eastvale | 2025 | 06/09/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,608 | 0 | $649,990 | $600,000 | $373 | 0.92 | 332 | 96 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1,630.8 | 0 | $632,394 | $632,394 | $387.8 | — | 108.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,608 | $636,990 | $636,990 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.