
450 Mountain View, Santa Maria, CA 93455
450 Mountain View, Santa Maria, CA 93455
Property Description
Welcome to 450 Mountain View Drive, tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in a desirable Orcutt location and within the highly regarded Orcutt School District. This well-maintained home offers a great combination of thoughtful updates, comfortable living, a nice-sized lot, South facing backyard and an excellent location. Recent improvements include a roof redone in 2022, dual-pane windows, new tile flooring, new carpet, and a new dishwasher. The kitchen features granite countertops and plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. Outside, you'll appreciate the spacious driveway, generous lot, and large concrete backyard patio--perfect for entertaining, BBQs, relaxing outdoors, or creating your own backyard setup. Location is a standout, with convenient access to the Orcutt Hills Open Space and miles of nearby walking and hiking trails. You're also just a stone's throw from the restaurants, shops, and small-town charm of Old Town Orcutt, all while enjoying the benefits of being located within the sought-after Orcutt School District. There's even more to appreciate than we can fit into a description. Come see 450 Mountain View Drive in person and discover everything this Orcutt home has to offer!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Santa Maria · Single Family Residence
Listed 4.3% above the median closed sale of $680,000. Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 333 Jullien | Santa Maria | 1962 | 3 | 2 | 1,131 | 7,405 | $618 | $699,000 | 20 | 91 |
| 375 Cain Drive | Santa Maria | 1981 | 3 | 2 | 1,744 | 7,405 | $401 | $699,000 | 16 | 79 |
| 412 Penelope Lane | Santa Maria | 2011 | 3 | 3 | 1,724 | 5,227 | $473 | $815,000 | 52 | 69 |
| 5628 Aidan | Santa Maria | 2018 | 3 | 3 | 2,052 | 3,049 | $350 | $719,000 | 29 | 68 |
| 5675 Aidan Way | Santa Maria | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 1,990 | 2,614 | $369 | $735,000 | 48 | 66 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.6 | 1,728.2 | 5,140 | $442.2 | $733,400 | 33 | |||
| Median | 1,744 | $719,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 477 Highland Drive | Santa Maria | 1976 | 10/09/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,215 | 7,405 | $650,000 | $670,000 | $551 | 1.03 | 41 | 97 |
| 393 Mountain View | Santa Maria | 1976 | 10/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,215 | 8,712 | $719,000 | $720,000 | $593 | 1.00 | 56 | 96 |
| 463 Highland Drive | Santa Maria | 1976 | 07/10/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,395 | 7,405 | $665,000 | $680,000 | $487 | 1.02 | 24 | 92 |
| 374 Mountain View Drive | Santa Maria | 1976 | 12/30/2025 | 3 | 2 | 1,216 | 7,405 | $709,000 | $709,000 | $583 | 1.00 | 122 | 90 |
| 311 Jullien | Santa Maria | 1962 | 07/17/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,323 | 6,970 | $648,800 | $665,000 | $503 | 1.02 | 31 | 89 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,272.8 | 7,579.4 | $688,800 | $688,800 | $543.4 | — | 54.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,216 | $680,000 | $680,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.