
43353 Hillson, Hemet, CA 92544
43353 Hillson, Hemet, CA 92544
Property Description
With the welcoming curb appeal of 1982 Traditional Manufactured home with detached double car garage, storage shed, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom charmer is well-positioned on a Cul de Sac in Hemet. Located Monte Vista Estates, sits on a permanent 433A foundation offers 2,169 square feet on a lot size 7,841. Buyers own your Land and No HOA! Enjoy peaceful mountains views. The patio is ready for an afternoon outdoors. Spacious, low-maintenance, and fenced yard. An enclosed back porch extends your living space. Within, you'll find an open layout, plentiful natural light, neutral decor, a wood burning fireplace, and vaulted ceiling in Living room. In the spacious U-shaped kitchen, set the stage for culinary creativity. The primary bedroom features wall to wall walk-in closet for a true suite experience. The other 2 bedrooms are well-proportioned and inviting, with generous closet space. RV parking. Some homes you tour. This one you feel. Not in a 55+ community.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 1 active · 5 closed
Hemet · Manufactured On Land
Listed 9.6% above the median closed sale of $415,000. Price per sqft ($210) is a 20% discount to closed comps ($264).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (1)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25216 Wanda Lane | Hemet | 2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | 7,841 | $285 | $399,000 | 38 | 74 |
| Total: 1 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,400 | 7,841 | $285 | $399,000 | 38 | |||
| Median | 1,400 | $399,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25049 Howard Drive | Hemet | 1978 | 08/14/2026 | 3 | 2 | 2,036 | 6,970 | $419,900 | $425,000 | $209 | 1.01 | 46 | 88 |
| 24761 Wendell Drive | Hemet | 1985 | 06/17/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,344 | 10,890 | $393,000 | $400,000 | $298 | 1.02 | 85 | 77 |
| 26875 Pleasant | Hemet | 2000 | 09/10/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,160 | 38,768 | $500,000 | $475,000 | $220 | 0.95 | 67 | 69 |
| 44685 Palm | Hemet | 1978 | 04/09/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 | 7,405 | $400,000 | $400,000 | $333 | 1.00 | 63 | 67 |
| 44755 Orpington | Hemet | 2025 | 01/20/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | 7,405 | $419,000 | $415,000 | $259 | 0.99 | 89 | 59 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,668 | 14,287.6 | $423,000 | $423,000 | $263.8 | — | 70 | ||||
| Median | 1,600 | $415,000 | $415,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.