
3524 Baldwin Avenue #F, El Monte, CA 91731
3524 Baldwin Avenue #F, El Monte, CA 91731
Property Description
This sweet 1,175 square foot condominium features 3 upstairs bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The 2 story, end unit home has central air, laminate floors, and an attached 2 car garage. The enclosed courtyard offers additional indoor living options, from a home office to a playroom to a den. This gated community also has visitor parking for your friends, family, and guests. The low $250 monthly HOA fee covers water, trash, and exterior landscaping. Filled with natural light. With some TLC, this home can make a great purchase for a 1st time buyer. Centrally located near the 10 and 605 freeways. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this spacious home yours!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
El Monte · Condominium
Listed 5.5% above the median closed sale of $510,000.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3524 Baldwin Avenue | El Monte | 1985 | 3 | 3 | 1,175 | 45,913 | $501 | $589,000 | 39 | 98 |
| 11226 Elliott Avenue | El Monte | 1987 | 3 | 3 | 1,257 | 0 | $453 | $569,999 | 101 | 82 |
| 12122 Ferris Road | El Monte | 1980 | 3 | 3 | 1,205 | 23,764 | $461 | $555,000 | 87 | 76 |
| 4219 Walnut Grove Avenue | Rosemead | 1981 | 2 | 3 | 1,295 | 28,407 | $424 | $549,000 | 84 | 75 |
| 4048 Maxson | El Monte | 1980 | 3 | 3 | 1,176 | 35,239 | $493 | $580,000 | 73 | 75 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 3.0 | 1,221.6 | 33,330.75 | $466.4 | $568,599.8 | 76.8 | |||
| Median | 1,205 | $569,999 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9471 Cortada | El Monte | 1981 | 09/15/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,175 | 39,424 | $549,000 | $526,000 | $448 | 0.96 | 189 | 91 |
| 3708 Baldwin Ave | El Monte | 1980 | 10/23/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,145 | 27,486 | $478,000 | $478,000 | $417 | 1.00 | 81 | 88 |
| 11226 Elliott | El Monte | 1987 | 10/30/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,257 | 16,363 | $485,000 | $461,000 | $367 | 0.95 | 39 | 82 |
| 10451 Mulhall Street | El Monte | 1981 | 02/05/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,206 | 0 | $599,999 | $570,000 | $473 | 0.95 | 85 | 80 |
| 11663 Sitka Street | El Monte | 1981 | 12/04/2025 | 3 | 3 | 1,166 | 17,708 | $519,000 | $510,000 | $437 | 0.98 | 113 | 75 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.8 | 1,189.8 | 25,245.25 | $509,000 | $509,000 | $428.4 | — | 101.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,175 | $510,000 | $510,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.