
3340 Bayberry, Chino Hills, CA 91709
3340 Bayberry, Chino Hills, CA 91709
Property Description
Welcome to this adorable single story three bedroom two bathroom home in the desirable city of chino Hills. Situated on a corner lot with an oversized backyard ready for you to make into your dream oasis. Inside you will be greeted with a living room space that is separated from the kitchen, dining space and family room. The bedrooms are spacious and bright sunlight filters into each one. Close to award winning schools, shopping and entertainment schedule your visit today. $799888 sales price is for "as is" and $828888 offers the buyer a 2/1 Buydown paid for by the Seller.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Chino Hills · Single Family Residence
Listed 7.6% below the median closed sale of $839,000. Closed comps sold at 100% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15738 Shantung | Chino Hills | 1976 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | 7,840 | $636 | $889,980 | 46 | 92 |
| 15874 Tern Street | Chino Hills | 1979 | 4 | 2 | 1,368 | 8,643 | $621 | $850,000 | 52 | 92 |
| 15876 Deer Trail | Chino Hills | 1987 | 3 | 3 | 1,234 | 1,917 | $579 | $714,000 | 86 | 88 |
| 2929 Crape Myrtle | Chino Hills | 1989 | 3 | 3 | 1,533 | 3,060 | $506 | $775,000 | 110 | 79 |
| 4674 Bird Farm | Chino Hills | 1981 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | 4,110 | $607 | $669,800 | 81 | 77 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.4 | 1,327.8 | 5,114 | $589.8 | $779,756 | 75 | |||
| Median | 1,368 | $775,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3384 Bayberry | Chino Hills | 1977 | 05/11/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,258 | 9,600 | $869,000 | $870,000 | $692 | 1.00 | 38 | 96 |
| 3684 Valle Vista Drive | Chino Hills | 1976 | 04/30/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,226 | 7,200 | $849,800 | $839,000 | $684 | 0.99 | 35 | 90 |
| 3474 Autumn | Chino Hills | 1977 | 12/04/2025 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | 8,175 | $778,000 | $790,000 | $564 | 1.01 | 69 | 89 |
| 15542 Rolling Ridge | Chino Hills | 1975 | 09/16/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | 7,875 | $850,000 | $860,000 | $597 | 1.01 | 41 | 88 |
| 3684 Valle Vista | Chino Hills | 1976 | 01/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,226 | 7,200 | $675,000 | $676,000 | $551 | 1.00 | 55 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,310 | 8,010 | $807,000 | $807,000 | $617.6 | — | 47.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,258 | $839,000 | $839,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.