
324 Tangelo, Irvine, CA 92618
324 Tangelo, Irvine, CA 92618
Property Description
Single-level, ground-floor 2-bedroom condo located in the highly desirable Orangetree Condominium Association in Irvine. This home features tranquil pond and stream views, a remodeled kitchen and bathroom, and an open layout designed for comfort. Community amenities include two pools, two spas, clubhouse, fitness center, playground (Tot Lot), tennis courts, basketball courts, and landscaped grounds with water features. HOA dues cover water, trash, and exterior property maintenance. Conveniently located near Irvine Valley College, UC Irvine, top-rated medical centers, Irvine Spectrum, shopping, dining, and Southern California beaches. Situated within the award-winning Irvine Unified School District.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 4 active · 5 closed
Irvine · Condominium
Listed 9.4% above the median closed sale of $480,000. Price per sqft ($605) is a 11% discount to closed comps ($681).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (4)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7202 Apricot Drive | Irvine | 1981 | 1 | 1 | 813 | 0 | $614 | $499,000 | 31 | 91 |
| 389 Orange Blossom | Irvine | 1977 | 1 | 1 | 636 | 158,427 | $739 | $469,999 | 65 | 88 |
| 246 Orange Blossom | Irvine | 1976 | 1 | 1 | 661 | 103,063 | $708 | $468,000 | 2 | 88 |
| 187 Huntington | Irvine | 1986 | 1 | 1 | 690 | 38,065 | $797 | $550,000 | 54 | 69 |
| Total: 4 · Average | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | 99,851.667 | $714.5 | $496,749.75 | 38 | |||
| Median | 690 | $499,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303 Tangelo | Irvine | 1978 | 09/30/2026 | 2 | 1 | 814 | 151,241 | $549,000 | $549,000 | $674 | 1.00 | 42 | 96 |
| 89 Lemon Grove | Irvine | 1977 | 09/04/2026 | 1 | 1 | 661 | 223,917 | $498,888 | $475,000 | $719 | 0.95 | 29 | 90 |
| 143 Orange Blossom | Irvine | 1976 | 07/31/2026 | 1 | 1 | 814 | 103,063 | $529,900 | $480,000 | $590 | 0.91 | 139 | 90 |
| 406 Orange Blossom | Irvine | 1977 | 07/20/2026 | 1 | 1 | 661 | 158,427 | $485,000 | $480,000 | $726 | 0.99 | 54 | 88 |
| 66 Orange Blossom | Irvine | 1976 | 04/24/2026 | 1 | 1 | 661 | 103,063 | $399,999 | $460,000 | $696 | 1.15 | 44 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.2 | 1.0 | 722.2 | 147,942.2 | $488,800 | $488,800 | $681 | — | 61.6 | ||||
| Median | 661 | $480,000 | $480,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.