
318 Windyridge, Escondido, CA 92026
318 Windyridge, Escondido, CA 92026
Property Description
Fully renovated and priced under $600,000, this spacious 1,536 sq. ft. townhome offers an impressive mix of size, turnkey condition, and an attached 2-car garage. The light-filled interior features a fully updated kitchen with new cabinetry, countertops, appliances, and fixtures, plus new flooring and a brand-new HVAC system. Both bedrooms feature private en-suite bathrooms, plus a convenient downstairs powder bath. Enjoy private outdoor space and neighborhood amenities, including a pool, spa, and clubhouse, all conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and freeway access.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 3 active · 5 closed
Escondido · Townhouse
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $590,000. Price per sqft ($387) is a 23% discount to closed comps ($503). Closed comps sold at 100% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (3)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 261 Parkside | Escondido | 1974 | 2 | 2 | 1,057 | 2,100 | $510 | $539,000 | 96 | 80 |
| 239 Eveningside | Escondido | 1978 | 3 | 2 | 1,208 | 0 | $471 | $569,000 | 93 | 80 |
| 717 Vibrant Glen | Escondido | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,235 | 1,000 | $486 | $599,990 | 25 | 71 |
| Total: 3 · Average | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1,166.667 | 1,550 | $489 | $569,330 | 71.33333333333333 | |||
| Median | 1,208 | $569,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140 El Norte Pkwy | Escondido | 1980 | 08/10/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,184 | 0 | $575,000 | $575,000 | $486 | 1.00 | 32 | 87 |
| 361 Mahogany | Escondido | 1987 | 11/24/2025 | 2 | 2 | 1,352 | 3,503 | $654,999 | $655,000 | $484 | 1.00 | 56 | 85 |
| 256 Parkside | Escondido | 1974 | 08/17/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,057 | 2,178 | $549,000 | $563,000 | $533 | 1.03 | 17 | 80 |
| 235 Crestview Glen | Escondido | 1974 | 05/11/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,206 | 1,949 | $628,000 | $628,000 | $521 | 1.00 | 44 | 78 |
| 316 Ranchwood | Escondido | 1978 | 02/17/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,206 | 0 | $600,000 | $590,000 | $489 | 0.98 | 33 | 76 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 2.2 | 1,201 | 2,543.333 | $602,200 | $602,200 | $502.6 | — | 36.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,206 | $590,000 | $590,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.