
29167 Midway Summit, Menifee, CA 92584
29167 Midway Summit, Menifee, CA 92584
Property Description
Welcome to "The Oasis", A beautifully Planned 55+ Community that is Gated and Guarded in the "City of Menifee". You need to See for Yourself What This Community Offers. Here we Bring You This Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Single Story Home on a Corner Lot. Its a Great Floor Plan that is Very Open and Usable. Kitchen has A lot of Cabinet Space and a Large Island. It is approximately 1868 sq ft. It Comes With Beautiful Flooring, Upgrades Counter Tops, Arched Interior Door Ways that Give this Home A personal touch. Good Size Rear Yard with Patio Cover. Ready for You to Make it Your own.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Menifee · Single Family Residence
Listed 7.6% above the median closed sale of $510,000.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28126 Panorama Hills Drive | Menifee | 2004 | 2 | 2 | 1,868 | 8,712 | $289 | $539,000 | 108 | 95 |
| 29406 Warm Creek | Menifee | 2001 | 3 | 2 | 1,780 | 8,276 | $326 | $579,500 | 94 | 92 |
| 28263 Long Meadow | Menifee | 2002 | 2 | 2 | 1,868 | 4,792 | $281 | $524,900 | 12 | 91 |
| 29153 Hidden Lake | Menifee | 2001 | 3 | 2 | 1,780 | 5,663 | $295 | $525,000 | 59 | 90 |
| 29517 Warmsprings Drive | Menifee | 2002 | 3 | 2 | 1,868 | 5,227 | $293 | $548,000 | 116 | 89 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 2.0 | 1,832.8 | 6,534 | $296.8 | $543,280 | 77.8 | |||
| Median | 1,868 | $539,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28631 Coolwater Court | Menifee | 2001 | 10/13/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,814 | 7,405 | $499,900 | $481,000 | $265 | 0.96 | 61 | 94 |
| 29115 Parkhill Court | Menifee | 2004 | 10/16/2026 | 2 | 2 | 2,121 | 7,841 | $585,000 | $565,000 | $266 | 0.97 | 50 | 94 |
| 28502 Oasis View Cir | Menifee | 2005 | 07/14/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,690 | 8,276 | $500,000 | $500,000 | $296 | 1.00 | 71 | 94 |
| 29142 White Canyon Drive | Menifee | 2002 | 05/01/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,734 | 7,841 | $529,000 | $510,000 | $294 | 0.96 | 38 | 94 |
| 29427 Bentcreek Court | Menifee | 2001 | 09/10/2026 | 2 | 3 | 2,085 | 8,276 | $559,000 | $559,000 | $268 | 1.00 | 204 | 92 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.2 | 1,888.8 | 7,927.8 | $523,000 | $523,000 | $277.8 | — | 84.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,814 | $510,000 | $510,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.