
27960 MOOSA CREEK WAY, Valley Center, CA 92082
27960 MOOSA CREEK WAY, Valley Center, CA 92082
Property Description
The seller will entertain offers in the price range of $899,000- 929,000. Discover the Park Circle community in Valley Center! Built in 2022, 27960 Moosa Creek Way offers more than $100,000 in interior upgrades, fully paid-off solar panels, and a backyard with no rear neighbors. This beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home includes a downstairs casita near the entry with its own bedroom, living area, and full bath. The open floor plan connects a modern kitchen to the dining and living spaces, creating an easy flow for gatherings. The upper level offers four bedrooms, including the primary suite, two full baths, and a spacious loft. Community amenities include two resort-style pools and spas, a fitness and recreation center, bocce ball and pickleball courts, and miles of walking trails.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Luxury Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Valley Center · Single Family Residence
Listed 10.6% above the median closed sale of $840,000. Price per sqft ($305) is a 18% discount to closed comps ($370). Luxury tier — fewer comparable sales widen the confidence range.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27861 Silo Lane | Valley Center | 2022 | 4 | 4 | 2,731 | 4,600 | $302 | $824,900 | 5 | 91 |
| 27754 Old Dairy Way | Valley Center | 2023 | 4 | 4 | 2,534 | 5,378 | $333 | $845,000 | 36 | 90 |
| 27661 Heritage Lane | Valley Center | 2021 | 4 | 4 | 2,731 | 0 | $311 | $849,999 | 17 | 90 |
| 27924 Barley Court | Valley Center | 2022 | 4 | 3 | 2,672 | 5,950 | $325 | $869,000 | 247 | 89 |
| 27742 Old Dairy Way | Valley Center | 2022 | 4 | 4 | 2,534 | 4,061 | $327 | $829,000 | 16 | 88 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.8 | 2,640.4 | 4,997.25 | $319.6 | $843,579.8 | 64.2 | |||
| Median | 2,672 | $845,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28229 Blossom Court | Valley Center | 2022 | 08/03/2026 | 5 | 3 | 2,948 | 4,356 | $875,000 | $840,000 | $285 | 0.96 | 116 | 92 |
| 27933 Autumn Court | Valley Center | 2022 | 06/03/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,665 | 5,663 | $799,000 | $799,000 | $300 | 1.00 | 104 | 91 |
| 27717 Heritage Lane | Valley Center | 2021 | 08/05/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,731 | 5,000 | $799,900 | $805,000 | $295 | 1.01 | 33 | 79 |
| 13520 Walsh Way | Valley Center | 2022 | 04/30/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,061 | 10,890 | $909,000 | $885,000 | $429 | 0.97 | 42 | 69 |
| 11591 Frog Hollow | Valley Center | 1995 | 12/19/2025 | 3 | 2 | 1,572 | 87,556 | $849,900 | $850,000 | $541 | 1.00 | 111 | 60 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2,395.4 | 22,693 | $835,800 | $835,800 | $370 | — | 81.2 | ||||
| Median | 2,665 | $840,000 | $840,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.