
268 Pineview, Irvine, CA 92620
268 Pineview, Irvine, CA 92620
Property Description
Discover this beautifully appointed 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo in the highly sought-after Northwood community. This resort-style complex is a tranquil retreat featuring serene streams, picturesque lakes with lily pads, and two sparkling pools plus tennis courts for residents to enjoy. Inside, you'll find a bright, open layout with a well-appointed kitchen and generous closet space. Step outside to your own patio — perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. A covered parking spot adds everyday convenience. Ideally situated near major freeways with easy access to top-rated Irvine schools, this home also puts you just a short drive from Orange County's beautiful beaches.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Irvine · Condominium
Listed 5.4% above the median closed sale of $560,000.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 232 Springview | Irvine | 1977 | 2 | 1 | 809 | 77,220 | $711 | $575,000 | 11 | 88 |
| 80 Streamwood | Irvine | 1977 | 2 | 1 | 809 | 77,639 | $742 | $599,900 | 10 | 87 |
| 306 Streamwood | Irvine | 1977 | 2 | 1 | 809 | 58,155 | $785 | $635,000 | 53 | 87 |
| 192 Streamwood | Irvine | 1977 | 2 | 1 | 809 | 63,428 | $729 | $589,900 | 73 | 86 |
| 229 Springview | Irvine | 1977 | 2 | 1 | 809 | 77,220 | $822 | $665,000 | 117 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.0 | 809 | 70,732.4 | $757.8 | $612,960 | 52.8 | |||
| Median | 809 | $599,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 231 Springview | Irvine | 1977 | 09/03/2026 | 2 | 1 | 900 | 900 | $595,000 | $592,000 | $658 | 0.99 | 29 | 89 |
| 242 Streamwood | Irvine | 1977 | 10/05/2026 | 2 | 1 | 809 | 77,220 | $520,000 | $520,000 | $643 | 1.00 | 31 | 88 |
| 185 Streamwood | Irvine | 1977 | 07/28/2026 | 1 | 1 | 633 | 63,428 | $550,000 | $520,000 | $821 | 0.94 | 110 | 83 |
| 63 Streamwood | Irvine | 1977 | 07/15/2026 | 2 | 2 | 887 | 77,639 | $639,000 | $607,000 | $684 | 0.95 | 27 | 82 |
| 234 Pineview | Irvine | 1978 | 03/03/2026 | 1 | 1 | 681 | 8,688 | $550,000 | $560,000 | $822 | 1.02 | 28 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.6 | 1.2 | 782 | 45,575 | $559,800 | $559,800 | $725.6 | — | 45 | ||||
| Median | 809 | $560,000 | $560,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.