
25354 Ceremony, Moreno Valley, CA 92551
25354 Ceremony, Moreno Valley, CA 92551
Property Description
Large Corner Lot, Single-story home in Moreno Valley has lots of potential to make it your own. Perfect for a first-time homebuyer, investor or someone wanting to give it a little TLC. With a 2-car garage and a spacious yard it has lots of possibilities to entertain, build a workshop, garden, etc. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and major freeways. Sold As Is. All information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All buyers and their agents do their own due diligence.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Moreno Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 6.6% below the median closed sale of $455,000.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24398 Katrina | Moreno Valley | 1984 | 3 | 2 | 1,064 | 5,227 | $451 | $479,900 | 37 | 81 |
| 15449 Julie | Moreno Valley | 1984 | 2 | 1 | 854 | 5,227 | $527 | $450,000 | 10 | 81 |
| 25050 Dana | Moreno Valley | 1985 | 3 | 2 | 1,335 | 3,920 | $360 | $480,000 | 72 | 79 |
| 24280 Gabriel | Moreno Valley | 1983 | 2 | 1 | 854 | 5,663 | $526 | $449,000 | 3 | 78 |
| 14268 Victor | Moreno Valley | 1982 | 3 | 2 | 1,252 | 8,276 | $379 | $475,000 | 15 | 72 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1,071.8 | 5,662.6 | $448.6 | $466,780 | 27.4 | |||
| Median | 1,064 | $475,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25391 Maxy Drive | Moreno Valley | 1989 | 05/15/2026 | 2 | 2 | 970 | 7,405 | $460,000 | $452,000 | $466 | 0.98 | 153 | 96 |
| 15653 Patricia | Moreno Valley | 1986 | 09/10/2026 | 2 | 1 | 947 | 6,098 | $437,000 | $420,000 | $444 | 0.96 | 43 | 91 |
| 16362 Avenida De Loring | Moreno Valley | 1992 | 10/15/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,018 | 5,663 | $449,000 | $455,000 | $447 | 1.01 | 69 | 89 |
| 15776 Bluechip | Moreno Valley | 1986 | 01/28/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,060 | 7,405 | $458,600 | $456,000 | $430 | 0.99 | 71 | 86 |
| 15756 Farmstead Street | Moreno Valley | 1986 | 02/11/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,060 | 7,841 | $490,000 | $480,000 | $453 | 0.98 | 157 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 1.8 | 1,011 | 6,882.4 | $452,600 | $452,600 | $448 | — | 98.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,018 | $455,000 | $455,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.