
2411 Glacier Drive, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93225
2411 Glacier Drive, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93225
Property Description
Situated on a corner lot in Pine Mountain Club, this well-maintained home offers a spacious and versatile layout with three bedrooms, an office, and three bathrooms, along with a variety of thoughtful updates and inviting outdoor spaces. The main living area is located on the upper level, offering approximately 1,830 square feet of comfortable living space. A wood-burning stove with a classic rock hearth creates a warm and welcoming focal point, perfect for cooler mountain evenings. The kitchen features laminate flooring, a convenient pantry, and a range installed in 2024. The lower level provides additional flexibility with a finished garage, a bonus room ideal for a home office, hobby space, or creative retreat, an additional bathroom, and a spacious laundry room, offering approximately 278 square feet of additional usable space. Step outside onto the recently stained deck overlooking a nicely landscaped yard with a variety of trees and shrubs. The mostly level corner lot also features a usable side yard, providing plenty of opportunities for outdoor relaxation, gardening, or entertaining in the peaceful mountain setting. Notable improvements include a roof replaced in October 2023 with a 30-year warranty, a water treatment system installed in 2023, garage door openers and a water heater installed in 2026, and central air conditioning for year-round comfort. A garden shed offers additional storage for tools and outdoor equipment.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $440,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2304 Glacier Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2002 | 3 | 2 | 1,653 | 10,454 | $296 | $490,000 | 32 | 83 |
| 15413 Nesthorn | Pine Mountain Club | 1986 | 3 | 2 | 2,103 | 10,019 | $209 | $439,000 | 236 | 80 |
| 15223 Nesthorn Way | Pine Mountain Club | 2006 | 3 | 3 | 1,753 | 10,104 | $285 | $499,000 | 34 | 80 |
| 15009 CHESTNUT Court | Pine Mountain Club | 1985 | 2 | 2 | 1,836 | 14,350 | $217 | $398,000 | 132 | 75 |
| 14113 Yellowstone | Pine Mountain Club | 1979 | 3 | 2 | 1,536 | 37,462 | $257 | $395,000 | 74 | 75 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1,776.2 | 16,477.8 | $252.8 | $444,200 | 101.6 | |||
| Median | 1,753 | $439,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2704 Bryce Court | Pine Mountain Club | 2007 | 04/22/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,312 | 12,196 | $525,000 | $490,000 | $212 | 0.93 | 184 | 81 |
| 1521 Dogwood Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1985 | 09/10/2026 | 3 | 2 | 2,272 | 10,018 | $420,000 | $415,000 | $183 | 0.99 | 119 | 80 |
| 1900 Teton Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1987 | 08/19/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,192 | 10,601 | $475,000 | $490,000 | $224 | 1.03 | 98 | 78 |
| 1416 Zermatt Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 07/07/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,766 | 10,527 | $399,999 | $390,668 | $221 | 0.98 | 74 | 77 |
| 2208 Bernina Dr | Pine Mountain Club | 1985 | 09/25/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,402 | 10,890 | $449,000 | $440,000 | $183 | 0.98 | 115 | 75 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.8 | 2,188.8 | 10,846.4 | $445,133.6 | $445,133.6 | $204.6 | — | 118 | ||||
| Median | 2,272 | $440,000 | $440,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.