
2130 Harvest Loop, Santa Paula, CA 93060
2130 Harvest Loop, Santa Paula, CA 93060
Property Description
Welcome to 2130 Harvest Loop, a gorgeous, truly move-in-ready home in the desirable Harvest at Limoneira community of Santa Paula. Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, this home reflects pride of ownership throughout. Enjoy the added privacy of no homes directly across the street, along with plenty of additional street parking for guests. A major highlight is the PAID-OFF SOLAR SYSTEM WITH ADDITIONAL SOLAR PANELS, offering exceptional value and energy efficiency with no solar payment for the new owner. The spacious, well-designed floor plan features beautiful finishes, inviting living spaces, and numerous upgrades throughout. Additional features include a tankless water heater and many thoughtful improvements for comfort and convenience. This stunning turnkey home is truly move-in ready--just bring your belongings and enjoy!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Santa Paula · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $751,400.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 549 Kumquat Court | Santa Paula | 2021 | 4 | 4 | 2,214 | 3,489 | $357 | $790,000 | 43 | 92 |
| 1867 Malalenca Road | Santa Paula | 2024 | 4 | 3 | 1,960 | 1,960 | $395 | $775,000 | 26 | 90 |
| 1951 Tangelo Way | Santa Paula | 2022 | 5 | 4 | 2,452 | 3,300 | $326 | $799,000 | 73 | 87 |
| 521 Santa Paula | Santa Paula | 2020 | 4 | 4 | 2,189 | 25,422 | $313 | $685,000 | 5 | 87 |
| 1999 Pyrenes Lane | Santa Paula | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,906 | 3,469 | $258 | $749,990 | 6 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.2 | 3.8 | 2,344.2 | 7,528 | $329.8 | $759,798 | 30.6 | |||
| Median | 2,214 | $775,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 439 Snowdrop Lane | Santa Paula | 2024 | 11/25/2025 | 4 | 4 | 2,205 | 2,425 | $799,990 | $799,989 | $363 | 1.00 | 119 | 91 |
| 562 Kumquat Court | Santa Paula | 2022 | 07/16/2026 | 5 | 4 | 2,452 | 2,481 | $759,000 | $751,400 | $306 | 0.99 | 98 | 91 |
| 455 Snowdrop Lane | Santa Paula | 2025 | 11/12/2025 | 4 | 4 | 2,205 | 2,727 | $799,990 | $799,990 | $363 | 1.00 | 126 | 89 |
| 1936 Harvest Loop | Santa Paula | 2022 | 02/05/2026 | 4 | 4 | 1,939 | 1,919 | $697,000 | $690,000 | $356 | 0.99 | 99 | 89 |
| 361 Allen Drive | Santa Paula | 2022 | 09/29/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,868 | 1,728 | $699,000 | $699,000 | $374 | 1.00 | 75 | 89 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.2 | 3.8 | 2,133.8 | 2,256 | $748,075.8 | $748,075.8 | $352.4 | — | 103.4 | ||||
| Median | 2,205 | $751,400 | $751,400 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.