
20232 Evening Breeze, Walnut, CA 91789
20232 Evening Breeze, Walnut, CA 91789
Property Description
Welcome to 20232 Evening Breeze Drive, a charming and well-maintained home located in one of Walnut’s most desirable and family-friendly neighborhoods. Nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street, this residence offers comfort, and privacy. This home offers the best of suburban living with easy access to everything Walnut has to offer. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this lovely property your next home.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Luxury Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Walnut · Single Family Residence
Listed 5.6% below the median closed sale of $1,588,168. Price per sqft ($493) is a 11% discount to closed comps ($553). Luxury tier — fewer comparable sales widen the confidence range.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20122 Evening Breeze | Walnut | 1975 | 5 | 4 | 2,446 | 10,961 | $531 | $1.30M | 68 | 86 |
| 20400 Lake Canyon Drive | Walnut | 1974 | 4 | 3 | 2,265 | 8,569 | $574 | $1.30M | 72 | 82 |
| 20122 Candleflame Court | Walnut | 1990 | 8 | 6 | 3,332 | 10,645 | $510 | $1.70M | 62 | 82 |
| 20505 Missionary Ridge Street | Walnut | 1974 | 4 | 3 | 2,265 | 9,932 | $573 | $1.30M | 116 | 71 |
| 20512 Starshine | Walnut | 1974 | 4 | 3 | 2,265 | 8,621 | $642 | $1.46M | 45 | 69 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 5.0 | 3.8 | 2,514.6 | 9,745.6 | $566 | $1.41M | 72.6 | |||
| Median | 2,265 | $1.30M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20111 Evening Breeze Dr | Walnut | 1975 | 09/14/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,404 | 14,284 | $1.40M | $1.36M | $566 | 0.97 | 67 | 90 |
| 20573 Missionary Ridge Street | Walnut | 1974 | 04/17/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,426 | 8,415 | $1.50M | $1.49M | $613 | 0.99 | 64 | 80 |
| 20122 Candleflame Court | Walnut | 1990 | 01/09/2026 | 8 | 6 | 3,332 | 10,645 | $1.70M | $1.59M | $477 | 0.94 | 70 | 79 |
| 20139 Lake Canyon Dr | Walnut | 1973 | 06/30/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,615 | 10,828 | $1.69M | $1.60M | $612 | 0.95 | 111 | 73 |
| 20466 Sartell Drive | Walnut | 1988 | 10/13/2026 | 5 | 3 | 3,245 | 34,986 | $1.68M | $1.61M | $498 | 0.96 | 118 | 60 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 5.0 | 3.6 | 2,804.4 | 15,831.6 | $1.53M | $1.53M | $553.2 | — | 86 | ||||
| Median | 2,615 | $1.59M | $1.59M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.