
1961 Riviera, Banning, CA 92220
1961 Riviera, Banning, CA 92220
Property Description
Jasmine plan in Sun Lakes Country Club - Mountain view from patio - two bedroom, two bath and den with formal living room and dining room and family room off kitchen - inside laundry room and great storage cabinet off hall. Two car garage - nice curb appeal - Home has ceiling fan in den and some shutters (also updated HVAC, water heater and garage door opener). Sun Lakes Country Club has plenty to do in your retirement years with activities, golf, clubs, bocce ball, tennis, paddle tennis, pickleball, 3 clubhouses, 2 outside pools, indoor pool and lounge & restaurant. NEWS FLASH - INSIDE JUST PAINTED AND NEW FLOORING THROUGH OUT INSTALLED - CHECK OUT STAGED PHOTOS....
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Banning · Single Family Residence
Listed 4.9% below the median closed sale of $410,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5000 Rio Bravo | Banning | 2000 | 2 | 2 | 1,785 | 7,405 | $241 | $430,000 | 8 | 98 |
| 1619 Fairway Oaks Avenue | Banning | 1996 | 2 | 2 | 1,785 | 5,663 | $213 | $379,900 | 15 | 96 |
| 1984 Riviera | Banning | 2000 | 2 | 2 | 1,668 | 8,712 | $267 | $445,000 | 56 | 95 |
| 4808 ST CROIX Way | Banning | 1998 | 2 | 2 | 1,785 | 5,663 | $224 | $399,000 | 86 | 93 |
| 1318 Bay Hill | Banning | 1997 | 2 | 2 | 1,668 | 5,227 | $233 | $389,000 | 28 | 92 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,738.2 | 6,534 | $235.6 | $408,580 | 38.6 | |||
| Median | 1,785 | $399,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4826 Crenshaw | Banning | 1999 | 04/20/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,785 | 6,534 | $439,900 | $429,000 | $240 | 0.97 | 135 | 94 |
| 1909 Fairway Oaks | Banning | 2002 | 09/10/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,818 | 6,534 | $420,000 | $400,000 | $220 | 0.95 | 67 | 93 |
| 5088 Rio Bravo Drive | Banning | 2001 | 06/04/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,668 | 5,227 | $419,000 | $410,000 | $246 | 0.98 | 42 | 91 |
| 2165 Birdie Drive | Banning | 2001 | 11/20/2025 | 2 | 2 | 1,882 | 6,534 | $415,000 | $415,000 | $221 | 1.00 | 17 | 90 |
| 1973 Riviera Avenue | Banning | 2000 | 11/07/2025 | 2 | 2 | 1,668 | 5,663 | $389,900 | $380,000 | $228 | 0.97 | 74 | 90 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,764.2 | 6,098.4 | $406,800 | $406,800 | $231 | — | 67 | ||||
| Median | 1,785 | $410,000 | $410,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.