
16410 Askin Drive, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
16410 Askin Drive, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
Property Description
Investors dream R-3 lot with lots of room to add on or build additional units. This cozy 2 bed/ 1 bath 748 sq. ft. house sits on the back corner of a large very buildable flat R-3 lot, walking distance to all of Pine Mountain Club's amenities. Directly across from Lampkin park and 1 block from the fire station with a fire hydrant on the lot, this single level home has a large front deck perfect for entertaining or star gazing. Bring your imagination and turn this into your vacation or investment dream!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed 3.5% below the median closed sale of $285,000. Price per sqft ($368) is a 59% premium to closed comps ($231).
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16001 Mil Potrero Highway | Pine Mountain Club | 1974 | 2 | 1 | 840 | 9,828 | $357 | $299,999 | 107 | 89 |
| 16505 Oakwood Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1971 | 2 | 1 | 720 | 10,019 | $330 | $237,900 | 110 | 86 |
| 2329 Woodland Dr | Pine Mountain Club | 1972 | 2 | 1 | 960 | 10,878 | $271 | $260,000 | 3 | 84 |
| 1716 Zion Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1973 | 3 | 2 | 1,100 | 12,411 | $224 | $246,000 | 123 | 74 |
| 1913 Pioneer Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1985 | 2 | 3 | 1,050 | 17,826 | $296 | $310,850 | 86 | 66 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 1.6 | 934 | 12,192.4 | $295.6 | $270,949.8 | 85.8 | |||
| Median | 960 | $260,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1917 Freeman | Pine Mountain Club | 2001 | 04/17/2026 | 2 | 1 | 875 | 15,245 | $329,900 | $315,000 | $360 | 0.95 | 75 | 79 |
| 2720 Arctic Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 06/01/2026 | 2 | 1 | 1,284 | 11,350 | $299,999 | $285,000 | $222 | 0.95 | 48 | 71 |
| 1704 Freeman Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1973 | 11/21/2025 | 2 | 1 | 1,320 | 10,389 | $265,000 | $262,000 | $198 | 0.99 | 209 | 68 |
| 1516 Banff | Pine Mountain Club | 2006 | 07/28/2026 | 1 | 2 | 1,140 | 11,184 | $299,900 | $299,900 | $263 | 1.00 | 42 | 60 |
| 2901 Kodiak Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1973 | 10/12/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,189 | 9,024 | $229,900 | $241,000 | $110 | 1.05 | 93 | 58 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.6 | 1,361.6 | 11,438.4 | $280,580 | $280,580 | $230.6 | — | 93.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,284 | $285,000 | $285,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.