
1637 Beaver Creek, Beaumont, CA 92223
1637 Beaver Creek, Beaumont, CA 92223
Property Description
Springdale 2 plan of condos. Two bedroom, 2 Baths with 2 car garage - Patio backs up to Entry Gate so you have a view of all the trees along entry to gate. Lots of ceramic tile in home with bedrooms both having carpeting. 3 ceiling fans in home and window blinds. Clean and ready to move in. Very Clean and ready to move in. Enjoy all the benefits of a retirement community including 3 clubhouses, tennis, bocce ball, swimming (indoor pool too), movie theater - clubs and activities
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Beaumont · Condominium
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $329,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5638 Lopez | Banning | 1991 | 2 | 2 | 1,008 | 0 | $290 | $292,000 | 88 | 77 |
| 5451 Trevino | Banning | 1993 | 2 | 2 | 1,477 | 1,742 | $217 | $320,000 | 235 | 77 |
| 1055 Hogan Avenue | Banning | 1990 | 2 | 2 | 933 | 2,178 | $326 | $304,000 | 95 | 75 |
| 587 La Costa | Banning | 1987 | 2 | 2 | 921 | 1,940 | $358 | $330,000 | 48 | 75 |
| 5461 Palmer | Banning | 1990 | 2 | 2 | 921 | 1,405 | $368 | $339,000 | 2 | 74 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,052 | 1,816.25 | $311.8 | $317,000 | 93.6 | |||
| Median | 933 | $320,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1680 Beaver Creek | Beaumont | 2008 | 09/24/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,340 | 2,613 | $339,000 | $329,000 | $246 | 0.97 | 100 | 92 |
| 1376 Barber Court | Banning | 1994 | 09/25/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,261 | 0 | $295,000 | $295,000 | $234 | 1.00 | 43 | 83 |
| 1508 Archer Avenue | Banning | 1991 | 09/03/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,300 | 0 | $315,000 | $310,000 | $238 | 0.98 | 91 | 83 |
| 1379 Snead | Banning | 1990 | 07/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,390 | 0 | $329,500 | $329,500 | $237 | 1.00 | 133 | 82 |
| 1389 BARBER Court | Banning | 1994 | 05/04/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,477 | 1,635 | $350,000 | $342,000 | $232 | 0.98 | 178 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.2 | 1,353.6 | 2,124 | $321,100 | $321,100 | $237.4 | — | 109 | ||||
| Median | 1,340 | $329,000 | $329,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.