
13824 Powers Road, Poway, CA 92064
13824 Powers Road, Poway, CA 92064
Property Description
Welcome to your dream home nestled in an unbeatable Poway neighborhood! This turnkey property offers the perfect blend of low-maintenance luxury & pristine comfort. Offering 4 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms, this meticulously kept residence welcomes you with a refreshed kitchen & bathrooms, ensuring both style and functionality. The heart of the home features a living space for gatherings or quiet evenings. Indulge in the custom-designed bathrooms, elegant tile design, and contemporary fittings create an experience that you'll enjoy. Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional property - a true masterpiece waiting to be embraced.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 3 active · 5 closed
Poway · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $1,095,000. Price per sqft ($853) is a 20% premium to closed comps ($712).
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (3)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13817 Tobiasson Rd | Poway | 1959 | 4 | 2 | 1,288 | 8,400 | $811 | $1.04M | 33 | 97 |
| 14562 Kennebunk Street | Poway | 1961 | 4 | 2 | 1,752 | 8,712 | $684 | $1.20M | 42 | 67 |
| 10606 Mathieson Street | San Diego | 1985 | 3 | 3 | 1,895 | 7,358 | $660 | $1.25M | 17 | 58 |
| Total: 3 · Average | 3.7 | 2.3 | 1,645 | 8,156.667 | $718.333 | $1.16M | 30.666666666666668 | |||
| Median | 1,752 | $1.20M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12337 Witt Rd. | Poway | 1960 | 07/23/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,336 | 10,500 | $1.11M | $1.09M | $820 | 0.99 | 34 | 93 |
| 14125 Halper | Poway | 1960 | 06/05/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,234 | 7,200 | $989,900 | $990,000 | $802 | 1.00 | 58 | 90 |
| 13757 Eisenhower | Poway | 1985 | 07/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,421 | 8,276 | $1.05M | $1.02M | $718 | 0.97 | 82 | 84 |
| 14027 Halper Road | Poway | 1960 | 08/05/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,975 | 7,200 | $1.20M | $1.20M | $605 | 1.00 | 41 | 81 |
| 13751 Powers Rd | Poway | 1959 | 02/20/2026 | 5 | 3 | 1,813 | 8,800 | $1.14M | $1.11M | $615 | 0.98 | 32 | 77 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 2.4 | 1,555.8 | 8,395.2 | $1.08M | $1.08M | $712 | — | 49.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,421 | $1.09M | $1.09M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.