
1377 Village Meadows Drive, Lompoc, CA 93436
1377 Village Meadows Drive, Lompoc, CA 93436
Property Description
Welcome to 1377 Village Meadows Drive, Lompoc. This well-maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,328 square feet of living space. The updated kitchen has new countertops, newer stove top and a new dishwasher, while fresh paint throughout the house adds a clean, refreshed look. A new water heater is another recent improvement. Built in 1988, the home sits on a 5,227-square-foot lot in Glen Ellen Community. HOA amenities include. a pool, spa, BBQ area, tennis courts, and a park. Conveniently located in the vicinity of downtown Lompoc, shopping, dining, Vandenberg Space Force Base, and Highway 1.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Lompoc · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $605,000. Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1321 Westbrook | Lompoc | 1991 | 3 | 2 | 1,791 | 6,098 | $335 | $599,900 | 61 | 87 |
| 1412 Nectarine Avenue | Lompoc | 1962 | 3 | 2 | 1,144 | 7,405 | $524 | $600,000 | 18 | 82 |
| 509 Colbert Drive | Lompoc | 1986 | 3 | 2 | 1,662 | 6,970 | $397 | $659,000 | 91 | 81 |
| 900 Calvert | Lompoc | 1989 | 3 | 3 | 1,832 | 6,970 | $355 | $649,900 | 16 | 74 |
| 1718 River Vista Way | Lompoc | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,595 | 1,840 | $384 | $612,500 | 28 | 64 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.4 | 1,604.8 | 5,856.6 | $399 | $624,260 | 42.8 | |||
| Median | 1,662 | $612,500 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1213 Iris Court | Lompoc | 1985 | 07/31/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,325 | 4,356 | $564,900 | $580,000 | $438 | 1.03 | 137 | 95 |
| 1340 Jason Drive | Lompoc | 1990 | 07/23/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | 5,227 | $599,000 | $599,000 | $399 | 1.00 | 76 | 93 |
| 933 Bellflower Lane | Lompoc | 1986 | 05/06/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,410 | 5,663 | $599,000 | $609,000 | $432 | 1.02 | 42 | 92 |
| 1444 Village Meadows | Lompoc | 1989 | 06/18/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | 4,792 | $599,000 | $605,000 | $403 | 1.01 | 47 | 91 |
| 1212 Timothy Court | Lompoc | 1988 | 05/18/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,612 | 4,356 | $615,000 | $632,000 | $392 | 1.03 | 71 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1,469.4 | 4,878.8 | $605,000 | $605,000 | $412.8 | — | 74.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,500 | $605,000 | $605,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.