
1300 Manassas, Hemet, CA 92545
1300 Manassas, Hemet, CA 92545
Property Description
Welcome to this beautiful open floor plan, with lots of living space. You can Entertain inside and out. Outdoor vinyl concrete patio cover, large side yard, Rv parking access, Upgraded kitchen and floors, quartz counter tops in kitchen and bathrooms. Spacious Master bedroom, large walk in bathroom, ceramic tile in shower and LVP flooring. Home has a leased solar to reduce eletric bill.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Hemet · Single Family Residence
Listed 6.7% above the median closed sale of $445,000. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1325 Shenandoah | Hemet | 2000 | 3 | 2 | 1,927 | 6,534 | $252 | $486,500 | 87 | 94 |
| 3593 Cougar Canyon | Hemet | 1998 | 3 | 2 | 1,336 | 5,227 | $322 | $429,900 | 48 | 89 |
| 3467 Morro Hill Road | Hemet | 1999 | 4 | 3 | 1,567 | 5,663 | $287 | $450,000 | 16 | 89 |
| 1261 Bee Balm Road | Hemet | 2005 | 3 | 3 | 1,898 | 5,227 | $263 | $499,950 | 109 | 88 |
| 1612 Eagle Mountain Place | Hemet | 1992 | 3 | 2 | 1,215 | 6,098 | $353 | $429,000 | 6 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.4 | 1,588.6 | 5,749.8 | $295.4 | $459,070 | 53.2 | |||
| Median | 1,567 | $450,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1213 Shenandoah Drive | Hemet | 2001 | 10/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,927 | 6,534 | $425,000 | $430,000 | $223 | 1.01 | 36 | 95 |
| 1387 Veronica Trail | Hemet | 2005 | 05/14/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,888 | 5,227 | $480,000 | $480,000 | $254 | 1.00 | 79 | 90 |
| 3539 Murray Hill | Hemet | 1999 | 10/21/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,336 | 5,663 | $438,900 | $445,000 | $333 | 1.01 | 83 | 90 |
| 1550 Wrentree Way | Hemet | 2003 | 05/06/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,762 | 7,405 | $485,000 | $480,000 | $272 | 0.99 | 54 | 90 |
| 1457 Angelus Hill | Hemet | 1998 | 02/09/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,774 | 6,098 | $429,900 | $445,000 | $251 | 1.03 | 99 | 88 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1,737.4 | 6,185.4 | $456,000 | $456,000 | $266.6 | — | 70.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,774 | $445,000 | $445,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.