
12864 Sycamore Village, Norwalk, CA 90650
12864 Sycamore Village, Norwalk, CA 90650
Property Description
Happy Thanksgiving! This lovely home is ready for you to call home. Spacious, conveniently located close to the entrance and pool area. Features a large main bedroom, with walk in closet, in unit washer/dryer and big 2 car garage. Complex is close to the Movie theatre and other amenities and the pool area is very nice. Definitely worth seeing in person. Come see it today and you could be moved in by the holidays. Many blessings!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Norwalk · Condominium
Listed 5.8% below the median closed sale of $549,900. Price per sqft ($633) is a 23% premium to closed comps ($513).
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12012 Sproul Street | Norwalk | 1991 | 3 | 3 | 1,158 | 21,010 | $497 | $575,000 | 2 | 71 |
| 14008 Clarkdale Avenue | Norwalk | 1982 | 2 | 2 | 1,045 | 43,822 | $431 | $450,000 | 264 | 69 |
| 16828 Judy Way | Cerritos | 1971 | 2 | 1 | 808 | 6,692 | $594 | $479,900 | 38 | 69 |
| 13484 Meyer Road | Whittier | 1981 | 2 | 2 | 1,024 | 76,318 | $526 | $539,000 | 51 | 67 |
| 16825 Chaparral Avenue | Cerritos | 1972 | 2 | 1 | 904 | 7,082 | $629 | $569,000 | 46 | 65 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 1.8 | 987.8 | 30,984.8 | $535.4 | $522,580 | 80.2 | |||
| Median | 1,024 | $539,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12972 Sycamore Village | Norwalk | 1990 | 10/15/2026 | 2 | 1 | 817 | 91,663 | $530,000 | $550,000 | $673 | 1.04 | 103 | 94 |
| 12874 Sycamore Village Drive | Norwalk | 1989 | 11/14/2025 | 2 | 2 | 918 | 170,892 | $549,900 | $549,900 | $599 | 1.00 | 69 | 86 |
| 12627 Woods | Norwalk | 1980 | 07/31/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,192 | 42,941 | $499,999 | $499,000 | $419 | 1.00 | 98 | 69 |
| 12927 Lariat | Norwalk | 1964 | 09/11/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,237 | 31,486 | $589,000 | $489,100 | $395 | 0.83 | 48 | 64 |
| 12915 Lariat | Norwalk | 1964 | 06/09/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,237 | 31,486 | $600,000 | $590,000 | $477 | 0.98 | 69 | 62 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 1.8 | 1,080.2 | 73,693.6 | $535,600 | $535,600 | $512.6 | — | 77.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,192 | $549,900 | $549,900 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.