
12037 Meander Way, Eastvale, CA 91752
12037 Meander Way, Eastvale, CA 91752
Property Description
Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed five-bedroom, three-bathroom home located in the desirable Riverbend community of Jurupa Valley. Offering an exceptional combination of comfort, functionality, and modern living, this impressive residence features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with generous living spaces, abundant natural light, and plenty of room for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to discover an inviting open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the spacious living areas, dining space, and well-appointed kitchen. The kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a center island, and convenient access to the dining areas, making it an ideal gathering place for family and friends. The expansive family room provides a welcoming atmosphere, while the separate living spaces offer flexibility for relaxation and entertainment. A desirable first-floor bedroom and full bathroom provide added convenience and flexibility, perfect for guests, extended family, or a private home office. Upstairs, a spacious loft offers an additional versatile living area, ideal for a media room, game room, study area, or family retreat. The generously sized primary suite provides a peaceful escape, complete with a spacious bathroom featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, a separate shower, and a large walk-in closet. Three additional upstairs bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a conveniently located laundry area complete the second level. Additional highlights include an attached two-car garage with an extended tandem storage area, abundant interior storage, and a fully paid-off solar system, offering valuable energy-saving potential without ongoing solar loan payments. Situated in the established Riverbend community, this home offers convenient access to nearby parks, shopping, dining, schools, and major transportation routes, providing an excellent balance of neighborhood comfort and everyday convenience. With its spacious layout, flexible living areas, desirable downstairs bedroom, and fully owned solar system, this home presents a wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable Southern California living.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Luxury Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Eastvale · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $910,000. Closed comps sold at 100% of list — strong seller's market. Luxury tier — fewer comparable sales widen the confidence range.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6898 Cache Way | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 5 | 3 | 2,803 | 5,663 | $326 | $915,000 | 73 | 93 |
| 7087 Cove Way | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 2,282 | 5,227 | $372 | $849,000 | 29 | 90 |
| 6912 Wells Springs Street | Eastvale | 2002 | 5 | 3 | 3,031 | 7,405 | $326 | $988,000 | 37 | 86 |
| 6713 Leanne | Eastvale | 2005 | 5 | 3 | 3,114 | 7,841 | $308 | $958,000 | 34 | 86 |
| 7099 Cove Way | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 2,047 | 6,098 | $423 | $865,000 | 9 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.6 | 3.0 | 2,655.4 | 6,446.8 | $351 | $915,000 | 36.4 | |||
| Median | 2,803 | $915,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12319 Janelle Court | Eastvale | 2004 | 07/06/2026 | 4 | 3 | 3,114 | 6,534 | $888,000 | $888,000 | $285 | 1.00 | 37 | 87 |
| 6713 Leanne | Eastvale | 2005 | 07/27/2026 | 5 | 3 | 3,114 | 7,841 | $899,900 | $910,000 | $292 | 1.01 | 38 | 85 |
| 6795 Wells Springs | Eastvale | 2002 | 08/04/2026 | 5 | 3 | 3,449 | 6,970 | $899,888 | $937,000 | $272 | 1.04 | 47 | 85 |
| 11872 Confluence Drive | Jurupa Valley | 2017 | 05/18/2026 | 6 | 5 | 4,120 | 6,098 | $1.03M | $980,000 | $238 | 0.95 | 257 | 82 |
| 11923 Meander Way | Jurupa Valley | 2016 | 11/20/2025 | 4 | 2 | 1,942 | 6,098 | $779,900 | $795,000 | $409 | 1.02 | 86 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.8 | 3.2 | 3,147.8 | 6,708.2 | $902,000 | $902,000 | $299.2 | — | 93 | ||||
| Median | 3,114 | $910,000 | $910,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.