
11908 Confluence Dr, Jurupa Valley, CA 91752
11908 Confluence Dr, Jurupa Valley, CA 91752
Property Description
Welcome to 11908 Confluence, a beautiful turnkey single-story home in Jurupa Valley’s desirable Riverbend neighborhood! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home offers an inviting open floor plan with beautiful laminate flooring. The kitchen showcases updated white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and an expansive island with pendant lighting. Opening seamlessly to the family room, it’s the perfect gathering space for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite features a barn door leading to a private bathroom with dual sinks, a soaking tub, a separate shower, and a large walk-in closet. Enjoy outdoor living in the backyard, complete with an Alumawood patio cover, fruit trees, and low-maintenance landscaping. The landscaped front yard offers easy upkeep and welcoming curb appeal. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage, solar, and a tankless water heater. Enjoy nearby hiking and biking trails, Riverbend Park, shopping centers, and outdoor recreation, along with convenient freeway access. Located within the Corona-Norco Unified School District, this move-in-ready home offers comfort, convenience, and a wonderful place to call home!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Jurupa Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $798,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7099 Cove Way | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 2,047 | 6,098 | $423 | $865,000 | 9 | 89 |
| 7087 Cove Way | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 2,282 | 5,227 | $372 | $849,000 | 29 | 85 |
| 6826 Meander Way | Jurupa Valley | 2017 | 4 | 3 | 2,803 | 9,148 | $321 | $899,000 | 86 | 82 |
| 6898 Cache Way | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 5 | 3 | 2,803 | 5,663 | $326 | $915,000 | 73 | 81 |
| 12037 Meander Way | Eastvale | 2018 | 5 | 3 | 3,107 | 5,227 | $286 | $890,000 | 15 | 77 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.4 | 3.0 | 2,608.4 | 6,272.6 | $345.6 | $883,600 | 42.4 | |||
| Median | 2,803 | $890,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6727 Carnelian Street | Jurupa Valley | 2012 | 10/13/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,801 | 7,841 | $795,000 | $788,000 | $438 | 0.99 | 11 | 93 |
| 7022 Housatonic Court | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 06/29/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,273 | 8,276 | $899,000 | $900,000 | $396 | 1.00 | 53 | 90 |
| 6974 Riverboat Drive | Eastvale | 2002 | 05/14/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,098 | 7,841 | $879,900 | $875,000 | $417 | 0.99 | 37 | 90 |
| 6421 Tigers Eye Court | Jurupa Valley | 2005 | 10/08/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,375 | 7,841 | $818,000 | $798,000 | $336 | 0.98 | 48 | 88 |
| 11923 Meander Way | Jurupa Valley | 2016 | 11/20/2025 | 4 | 2 | 1,942 | 6,098 | $779,900 | $795,000 | $409 | 1.02 | 86 | 88 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 2.2 | 2,097.8 | 7,579.4 | $831,200 | $831,200 | $399.2 | — | 47 | ||||
| Median | 2,098 | $798,000 | $798,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.