
116 West Maple Street, 32, Glendale, CA 91204
116 West Maple Street, 32, Glendale, CA 91204
Property Description
A two level condominium with 2B, 2 1/2 B. Both bedrooms upstairs is carpeted and has a door leading to a wall to wall patio with a view. 2nd bathroom upstairs has a square spacious layout. Ist level are the kitchen and the 1/2 bathroom and living room with new installed linoleum flooring (underneath is hardwood flooring. Kitchen has serving window to dinning area by the living room. Includes a subterranean 2 car parking space with extra storage. Walking distance to Americana, Glendale Galleria, Car Dealership, Mall and Restaurants. Schools are rated A plus under Glendale Unified School District. Trip around town is transportation accessible. Best feature of the unit is a low monthly HOA dues. Condo is located in the Heart of Glendale. GREAT LOCATION.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Glendale · Condominium
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $595,000. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 126 days on market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116 Maple | Glendale | 1992 | 2 | 3 | 982 | 26,114 | $558 | $548,000 | 52 | 98 |
| 460 Oak Street | Glendale | 1984 | 2 | 2 | 1,012 | 104,804 | $641 | $649,000 | 30 | 86 |
| 460 Oak Street | Glendale | 1984 | 2 | 2 | 1,012 | 104,804 | $632 | $640,000 | 92 | 85 |
| 460 Salem | Glendale | 1982 | 2 | 2 | 1,045 | 20,798 | $636 | $665,000 | 82 | 84 |
| 377 California | Glendale | 1979 | 2 | 2 | 1,056 | 19,848 | $592 | $625,000 | 9 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.2 | 1,021.4 | 55,273.6 | $611.8 | $625,400 | 53 | |||
| Median | 1,012 | $640,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116 Maple | Glendale | 1992 | 11/14/2025 | 2 | 3 | 1,007 | 0 | $699,000 | $650,000 | $645 | 0.93 | 65 | 93 |
| 116 Maple Street | Glendale | 1992 | 01/29/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,262 | 26,114 | $620,000 | $580,000 | $460 | 0.94 | 203 | 87 |
| 345 Acacia Avenue | Glendale | 1989 | 07/24/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,070 | 13,736 | $595,000 | $595,000 | $556 | 1.00 | 43 | 87 |
| 124 Colorado Street | Glendale | 2017 | 09/23/2026 | 1 | 1 | 865 | 21,885 | $695,000 | $635,000 | $734 | 0.91 | 223 | 76 |
| 525 Maple Street | Glendale | 1945 | 06/11/2026 | 2 | 1 | 783 | 99,329 | $514,999 | $515,000 | $658 | 1.00 | 97 | 66 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.8 | 2.2 | 997.4 | 40,266 | $595,000 | $595,000 | $610.6 | — | 126.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,007 | $595,000 | $595,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.