
1151 Sereno Drive, Vallejo, CA 94589
1151 Sereno Drive, Vallejo, CA 94589
Property Description
Freshly updated, this single-story 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers modern finishes, an inviting open layout, and a desirable corner-lot setting. The kitchen features quartz countertops and new shaker cabinetry, complemented by updated bathrooms and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Step outside to a spacious fenced backyard with a covered patio for outdoor dining, entertaining, or relaxing. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, parks, schools, Kaiser Permanente, Sutter Solano Medical Center, and Highways 80 and 37. Come experience this home in person!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Other · Vallejo · Single Family Residence
Listed 3.2% above the median closed sale of $465,000. Closed comps sold at 107% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1178 ROLEEN DRIVE | Vallejo | 1965 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | 5,663 | $480 | $529,500 | 69 | 78 |
| 137 Viewmont Avenue | Vallejo | 1939 | 2 | 2 | 1,600 | 6,098 | $337 | $539,000 | 87 | 70 |
| 2305 Tennessee St | Vallejo | 1951 | 3 | 2 | 1,576 | 6,534 | $285 | $449,900 | 36 | 69 |
| 124 Illinois | Vallejo | 1906 | 3 | 2 | 1,608 | 6,500 | $310 | $499,000 | 26 | 67 |
| 104 Foster St | Vallejo | 1970 | 3 | 1 | 1,271 | 4,791 | $345 | $439,000 | 239 | 66 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1,431.8 | 5,917.2 | $351.4 | $491,280 | 91.4 | |||
| Median | 1,576 | $499,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 507 Los Cerritos Dr | Vallejo | 1958 | 07/23/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,066 | 6,098 | $399,000 | $440,000 | $413 | 1.10 | 35 | 91 |
| 1214 Sereno Dr | Vallejo | 1955 | 06/12/2026 | 3 | 1 | 1,000 | 5,662 | $460,000 | $450,000 | $450 | 0.98 | 189 | 89 |
| 519 Holly St | Vallejo | 1978 | 04/23/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,126 | 5,663 | $525,000 | $550,000 | $488 | 1.05 | 29 | 83 |
| 133 San Gorgonio Ave | Vallejo | 1954 | 02/03/2026 | 3 | 1 | 900 | 5,662 | $380,000 | $465,000 | $517 | 1.22 | 31 | 80 |
| 931 Camino Alto Drive | Vallejo | 1965 | 01/29/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,392 | 6,534 | $550,000 | $550,000 | $395 | 1.00 | 73 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 1.6 | 1,096.8 | 5,923.8 | $491,000 | $491,000 | $452.6 | — | 71.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,066 | $465,000 | $465,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.